Compartilhamento |
  |
https://tede.ufrrj.br/jspui/handle/jspui/5406
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Cleonice Almeida da | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ramos, José Ricardo da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ramos, José Ricardo da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Sartório, Lucia Aparecida Valadares | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Oliveira, Marinalva Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-13 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Cleonice Almeida da. Trajetórias da inclusão e caminhos de formação: percurso escolar de estudantes com deficiência visual no Curso Técnico em Agropecuária do IFCE Campus Crato. 2018. 92 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Agrícola) - Instituto de Agronomia, Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro, Seropédica, RJ. 2018. | por |
dc.description.resumo | The present study had as goal to understand how it was organized the process of inclusion with two students with visual impairment, one with blindness and the other with low sight, both graduates in the Agriculture Technical Course of the IFCE – Campus Crato, from the narrative of their personal/private/ collaborative experiences during the three years that have remained in this institution. To reach this purpose, we searched to record the memories of the school trajectory of these students and describing their perceptions about the vocational education in the perspective of inclusive education. From the narratives it was possible to verify the strategies that contributed to access, permanence, learning and conclusion in the Agriculture Technical Course, as well as to analyze the legislation that incorporates school inclusion which incorporates school inclusion and examines that structural aspects related to the physical and architectural accessibility of campus Crato. It was made a bibliographical review on the historical, legislation, vocational training and teaching strategies for visually impaired students, and the role of the teacher in face of the challenges shown by inclusive education. This work was characterized as a social research, and a qualitative approach. As a methodological option were used the pedagogical stories of each student, since that both have tools that allow to know the process of schooling of the subjects of the research. We used as technical interviews recorded narratives, which were then transcribed and analyzed. The narratives revealed as a result that blindness and low sight were not determinant factors for exclusion and despite of the pedagogical gaps of several nature found in the IFCE – Campus Crato that it became hard the formation can be affirmed that students were partially included. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present study had as goal to understand how it was organized the process of inclusion with two students with visual impairment, one with blindness and the other with low sight, both graduates in the Agriculture Technical Course of the IFCE – Campus Crato, from the narrative of their personal/private/ collaborative experiences during the three years that have remained in this institution. To reach this purpose, we searched to record the memories of the school trajectory of these students and describing their perceptions about the vocational education in the perspective of inclusive education. From the narratives it was possible to verify the strategies that contributed to access, permanence, learning and conclusion in the Agriculture Technical Course, as well as to analyze the legislation that incorporates school inclusion which incorporates school inclusion and examines that structural aspects related to the physical and architectural accessibility of campus Crato. It was made a bibliographical review on the historical, legislation, vocational training and teaching strategies for visually impaired students, and the role of the teacher in face of the challenges shown by inclusive education. This work was characterized as a social research, and a qualitative approach. As a methodological option were used the pedagogical stories of each student, since that both have tools that allow to know the process of schooling of the subjects of the research. We used as technical interviews recorded narratives, which were then transcribed and analyzed. The narratives revealed as a result that blindness and low sight were not determinant factors for exclusion and despite of the pedagogical gaps of several nature found in the IFCE – Campus Crato that it became hard the formation can be affirmed that students were partially included. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | por |
dc.thumbnail.url | https://tede.ufrrj.br/retrieve/68255/2018%20-%20Cleonice%20Almeida%20da%20Silva.pdf.jpg | * |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro | por |
dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRRJ | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Agrícola | por |
dc.relation.references | A CONVENÇÃO sobre Direitos das Pessoas com Deficiência Comentada. Coord. Ana Paula Crosara Resende e Flavia Maria de Paiva Vital. Brasília: Secretaria Especial dos Direitos Humanos. Coordenadoria Nacional para Integração da Pessoa Portadora de Deficiência, 2008. Disponível em: https://www.governodigital.gov.br/documentos-earquivos/A%20Convencao%20sobre%20os%20Direitos%20das%20Pessoas%20com%20Deficiencia%20Comentada.pdf. Acesso em: 30 jul. 2017. ADORNO, T. W. Educação e Emancipação. São Paulo: Paz e Terra, 1995. ALBERTI, Verena. Ouvir contar: textos em história oral. Rio de Janeiro: Editora FGV, 2007. AMIRALIAN, M. L. T. M. Sou cego ou enxergo? As questões da Baixa Visão. Educar, Curitiba, n. 23, p. 15-28, 2004. Editora UFPR. Disponível em: http://www.scielo.br/pdf/er/n23/n23a03.pdf. Acesso em 18 de out. 2018. ______ (org.). Deficiência visual: perspectiva na contemporaneidade. Vetor: São Paulo, 2009. ______. Compreendendo o cego: uma visão psicanalítica da cegueira por meio de desenhos histórias.São Paulo: Casa do Psicólogo, 1997. ANTUNES, K. C. V.; GLAT, R. História de vida de alunos com deficiência intelectual: percurso escolar e a constituição do sujeito. In: VIII ENCONTRO DA ASSOCIAÇÃO BRASILEIRA DE PESQUISADORES EM EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL. UEL, Londrina, PR, de 05 a 07 nov. 2013. Disponível em: http://www.uel.br/eventos/congressomultidisciplinar/pages/arquivos/anais/2013/AT01-2013/AT01-001.pdf. Acesso em: 10 out. 2018. BASTOS, Celso Ribeiro. Curso de direito financeiro e tributário. 9. ed. São Paulo: Celso Bastos Editora, 2002. BECKER, H. Métodos de Pesquisa em Ciências Sociais. 2. ed. São Paulo: Hucitec, 1994. BERNARDES, Adriana Oliveira. Da integração à inclusão, novo paradigma. Rev. Educação Pública, Rio de Janeiro, ed. n.9, mar. 2010. Disponível em: <http://www.educacaopublica.rj.gov.br/biblioteca/educacao/0252.html>. Acesso em: 10 out. 2018. BOSI, Ecléa. Memória e sociedade: lembranças dos velhos. São Paulo: Companhia das Letras, 1994. BOURDIEU, Pierre. A ilusão biográfica. In: FERREIRA, Marieta; AMADO, Janaína (Orgs.). Usos e abusos da história oral. 8. ed. Rio de Janeiro: Editora Fundação Getúlio Vargas, 2006, p.183-191. BRASIL. [Constituição (1988)]. Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil de 1988, promulgada em 5 de outubro de 1988. Brasília, DF: Presidência da República [2017]. Disponível em: http://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/constituicao/constituicao.htm. Acesso em: 11 out. 2017. BRASIL. Decreto nº 5.296, de 2 de dezembro de 2004. Regulamenta as Leis nos 10.048, de 8 de novembro de 2000 [...]. Brasília, DF: Presidência da República, 2004. Disponível em: http://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/_Ato2004-2006/2004/Decreto/D5296.htm. Acesso em: 25 set. 2017. BRASIL. Lei nº 10.098, de 19 de dezembro de 2000. Estabelece normas gerais e critérios básicos para a promoção da acessibilidade das pessoas portadoras de deficiência ou com mobilidade reduzida [...]. Brasília, DF: Presidência da República. Disponível em: http://www2.camara.leg.br/legin/fed/lei/2000/lei-10098-19-dezembro-2000-377651-publicacaooriginal-1-pl.html. Acesso em: 1 out. 2018. BRASIL. Lei nº 11.892 de 29 de dezembro de 2008. Institui a Rede Federal de Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológica, cria os Institutos Federais de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia, e dá outras providências. Brasília DF, Diário Oficial [da] União - Seção 1 – 30 dez. 2008, p. 1. Disponível em: https://www.jusbrasil.com.br/diarios/6011535/pg-1-secao-1-diario-oficial-da-uniao-dou-de-30-12-2008. Acesso em: 30 nov. 2017. BRASIL. Lei nº 13.146, de 6 de julho de 2015. Institui o Estatuto da Pessoa com Deficiência. Diário Oficial [da] União, seção 1, Brasília, DF, p. 2, 7 jul. 2015. Disponível em: https://www.jusbrasil.com.br/diarios/95334396/dou-secao-1-07-07-2015-pg-2?ref=previous_button. Acesso em: 5 set. 2018. BRASIL. Lei nº 4.024, de 20 de dezembro de 1961. Fixa a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação [Revogada pela Lei nº 9.394, de 1996, exceto os artigos 6º a 9º]. Diário Oficial [da] União, Brasília, DF, 27 dez. 1961. Disponível em: http://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/LEIS/L4024.htm. Acesso em: 5 set. 2018. BRASIL. Lei nº 8.742, de 7 de dezembro de 1993. Dispõe sobre a organização da Assistência Social [...]. Brasília, DF: Presidência da República. Disponível em: http://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/LEIS/L8742.htm. Acesso 18 out. 2018. BRASIL. Lei nº 9.394, de 20 de dezembro de 1996. Estabelece as diretrizes e bases da educação nacional. Brasília, DF: Presidência da República, [2018]. [Publicado originalmente no Diário Oficial [da] União, seção 1, p. 1, de 23 dez. 1996]. Disponível em: http://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/leis/L9394.htm. Acesso em 01 mai. 2017. BRASIL. Ministério da Educação. Nota técnica nº 6 /2011/MEC/SEESP/GAB. Brasília, DF: MEC, 11 mar. 2011. In: ______. MEC. Orientações para implementação da política de educação especial na perspectiva da educação inclusiva. Brasília, DF: MEC, 2015. Disponível em: http://portal.mec.gov.br/index.php?option=com_docman&view=download&alias=17237-secadi-documento-subsidiario-2015&Itemid=30192. Acesso em: 5 set. 2017. BRASIL. Ministério da Educação. Secretaria de educação especial. Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Documento elaborado pelo Grupo de Trabalho nomeado pela Portaria Ministerial nº 555, de 5 de junho de 2007. Brasília, DF, [2008]. Disponível em: http://peei.mec.gov.br/arquivos/politica_nacional_educacao_especial. Acesso em: 5 set. 2017. BRASIL. Ministério da Saúde. Portaria nº 3.128, de 24 de dezembro de 2008. Define que as redes estaduais de atenção à pessoa com deficiência visual sejam compostas por ações na atenção básica e serviços de reabilitação visual. Brasília, DF: Saúde legis, Ministério da Saúde, 2008. Disponível em: http://bvsms.saude.gov.br/bvs/saudelegis/gm/2008/prt3128_24_12_2008.html. Acesso em: 30 out. 2017. BRASIL. Ministério Público Federal. O acesso de estudantes com deficiência às escolas e classes comuns da rede regular de ensino. Fundação Procurador Pedro Jorge de Melo e Silva(Orgs). 2ª ed. ver. e atualize. Brasília: Procuradoria Federal dos Direitos do Cidadão, 2004. BRASIL. Presidência da República. Decreto nº 6.571, de 17 de setembro de 2008. Dispõe sobre o atendimento educacional especializado [...]. [Revogado pelo Decreto nº 7.611/2011]. Brasília, DF: Presidência da República, 2008. Disponível em: http://www.planalto.gov.br/ccivil_03/_Ato2007-2010/2008/Decreto/D6571.htm. Acesso em: 25 set. 2017. CAIADO, Katia Regina Moreno. Aluno deficiente visual na escola: lembranças e depoimentos. 3. ed. Campinas, SP: Autores Associados, 2014. ______. Quando as pessoas com deficiência começam a falar: histórias de resistência e de lutas. In: JESUS, Denise Meyrelles de et al. (orgs). Inclusão, práticas pedagógicas e trajetórias de pesquisa. Porto Alegre: Mediação, 2011. P. 210-219. CAMARGO, Antônio L. Chaves. Culpabilidade e Reprovação Penal. São Paulo: Sugestões Literárias, 1994. CAPELLINI, Vera Lúcia Messias Fialho. Avaliação das possibilidades do ensino colaborativo no processo de inclusão escolar do aluno com deficiência mental. 2004. 300f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação Especial) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos. 2004. CAPELLINI, Vera Lúcia Messias Fialho; MENDES, Enicéia Gonçalves. O ensino colaborativo favorecendo o desenvolvimento profissional para a inclusão escolar. Educere et Educare, Cascavel, v. 2, n. 4, p. 113-128, jul./dez., 2007. Dossiê Aprendizagem e Ação Docente. Disponível em: http://erevista. unioeste.br/index.php/educereeteducare/article/view/1659/1346. Acesso em 18 out. 2018. CARTILHA do Censo 2010: Pessoas com deficiência. Texto de Luiza Maria Borges Oliveira. Secretaria Nacional de Promoção dos Direitos da Pessoa com Deficiência – SNPD. Brasília, DF: SDH-PR/SNPD, 2012. 32 p. Disponível em http://www.pessoacomdeficiencia.gov.br/app/sites/default/files/publicacoes/cartilha-censo-2010-pessoas-com-deficienciareduzido.pdf. Acesso em 01 maio 2017. CARVALHO, Rosita Edler. Educação inclusiva: com os pingos nos “is”. Porto Alegre: Mediação, 2004. ______. Removendo barreiras para a aprendizagem: educação inclusiva. Porto Alegre: Mediação, 2007. CHACON, Miguel Cláudio Moriel. Aspectos Relacionais, Familiares e Sociais da Relação Pai-Filho com Deficiência Física. In: Revista Brasileira de Educação Especial, Marília, v. 17, n. 3, p. 441-458, set./dez. 2011. Disponível em: http://www.scielo.br/pdf/rbee/v17n3/v17n3a07.pdf. Acesso em: 29 ago. 2018. CHAUÍ, Marilena. Repressão sexual, essa nossa desconhecida. 12. Ed. São Paulo: Brasiliense, 1984. CONDE, João Menescal Conde. O que é a cegueira e a baixa visão. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Instituto Benjamin Constant, [201?]. Texto online. Disponível em: http://www.ibc.gov.br/images/conteudo/AREAS_ESPECIAIS/CEGUEIRA_E_BAIXA_VISAO/ARTIGOS/Def-de-cegueira-e-baixa-viso.pdf. Acesso em: 30 jul. 2017. DOS SANTOS, Mônica Pereira; PAULINO, Marcos Moreira. Inclusão em educação: culturas, políticas e práticas. Cortez, 2008. FIGUEIRA, Emílio. Caminhando em Silêncio: uma introdução à trajetória das pessoas com deficiência na história do Brasil. São Paulo: Giz Editorial, 2008. FREIRE, Paulo. A importância do ato de ler: em três artigos que se complementam. 23.ed. São Paulo: Autores associados: Cortez, 1989. (Coleção polêmicas do nosso tempo; 4). ______. Pedagogia da autonomia: saberes necessários à prática educativa. São Paulo: Paz e Terra, 2002. ______. Pedagogia do Oprimido. 29.ed. Rio de Janeiro, RJ: Editora Paz e Terra, 1987. FREIRE, Paulo. Pedagogia da autonomia: saberes necessários à prática educativa. Coleção Leitura. São Paulo: Paz e Terra, 1996. ______. Política e educação: ensaios. São Paulo: Cortez, 1993. ______. Educação e Mudança. 12. Ed. Rio de Janeiro, RJ: Paz e Terra, 1979. FRIGOTTO, G., CIAVATTA, M.; RAMOS, M. A gênese do Decreto n. 5.154/2004: um debate no contexto controverso da democracia restrita. In: FRIGOTTO, G. et al. (Orgs.). Ensino médio integrado: concepções e contradições. São Paulo: Cortez, 2005. p. 21-56. GALVÃO, Nelma de Cássia Silva Sandes. Inclusão de crianças com deficiência visual na educação infantil. 2004.172f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação), Faculdade de Educação, Universidade Federal da Bahia, Salvador, 2004. GASPARETTO, M.; NOBRE, M. Avaliação do funcionamento da visão residual: educação e reabilitação. In: MASINI, E. F. S (Org.). A pessoa com deficiência visual: um livro para educadores. São Paulo: Vetor, 2007, p. 39-59. GIACOMINI, Lilia; SARTORETTO, Mara Lúcia; BERSCH, Rita de Cássia Reckziegel. A educação especial na perspectiva da inclusão escolar: orientação e mobilidade, adequação postural e acessibilidade espacial. Brasília: Ministério da Educação, Secretaria de Educação Especial; Fortaleza: Universidade Federal do Ceará, 2010. GIL, Antônio Carlos. Métodos e técnicas de pesquisa social. 6. ed. São Paulo: Atlas, 2010. GLAT, Rosana. Educação inclusiva para alunos com necessidades especiais: processos educacionais e diversidade. In: LONGHINI, M.D. (Org.). O uno e o diverso na Educação. Uberlândia: EDUF, 2011. p.75-92. GLAT, Rosana; PLETSCH, Márcia Denise. Diferentes dimensões do processo de inclusão escolar de alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais do Município do Rio de Janeiro. In: ANACHE, Alexandra Ayach; OSÓRIO, Antônio Carlos do N. Da Educação Especial à educação na diversidade – escolarização, práticas e processos. Campo Grande, MS: Editora da UFMS, 2010, p. 89-106. ______; ______. Inclusão escolar de alunos com necessidades especiais. Rio de Janeiro: ed. UERJ, 2011. ______; ______. Inclusão escolar de alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais. Rio de Janeiro: Ed.UERJ, 2011. ______; ______. O método de história de vida em pesquisas sobre auto-percepção de pessoas com necessidades educacionais especiais. Revista Educação Especial, UFSM, Santa Maria, RS, v. 22, n. 34, p. 139-154, maio/ago. 2009. DOI: 10.5902/1984686X. Disponível em: https://periodicos.ufsm.br/educacaoespecial/article/view/268/128. Acesso em: 2 fev. 2018. GOFFMAN, Erving. Estigma: notas sobre a manipulação da identidade deteriorada. 4. ed. Rio de Janeiro: LTC, 2015. GOMES, Joaquim B. Barbosa. Ação afirmativa e princípio constitucional da igualdade. Rio de Janeiro: Ed. Renovar, 2001. HALBWACHS, Maurice. A memória coletiva. São Paulo: Centauro, 2006. IBGE. Censo 2010. Ceará. Rio de Janeiro, RJ: IBGE, 2010 [2018]. Disponível em https://cidades.ibge.gov.br/brasil/ce/pesquisa/23/23612?detalhes=true. Acesso em 25 jun. 2017. JOSSO, M.C. Experiências de vida e formação. São Paulo: Cortez, 2004. LE GOFF, Jacques. História e Memória. Campinas: Ed. UNICAMP, 1994. LIMA, E. C., NASSIF, M. C. M. FELIPPE, M. C. G. C. Convivendo com a baixa visão da criação à pessoa idosa. São Paulo, SP: Fundação Dorina Nowill para Cegos, 2007. LOPES, Maura Corcini; FABRIS, Eli Henn. Inclusão & educação. Belo Horizonte: Autêntica, 2016. (Coleção Temas e Educação) LUDKE, M; ANDRÉ, M. Pesquisa em Educação: abordagens qualitativas. São Paulo: EPU, 1986. MANTOAN, Maria Teresa Eglér (Org.). O desafio das diferenças nas escolas. 4. ed. Petrópolis, RJ: vozes, 2011. ______. Inclusão escolar: O que é? Por quê? Como fazer? 2. ed. São Paulo: Moderna, 2006. MANTOAN, Maria Teresa Eglér; PRIETO, Rosangela. G. Inclusão Escolar. Organização de Valéria Amorim Arantes. São Paulo: Summus, 2006. 104 p. (Coleção Pontos e Contrapontos). MANZINI, E. J. Tecnologia assistiva para educação: recursos pedagógicos adaptados. In: ENSAIOS pedagógicos: construindo escolas inclusivas. Brasília: SEESP/MEC, p. 82- 86, 2005. MASINI, E. F. S. O perceber de quem está na escola sem dispor da visão. São Paulo: Cortez, 2013. ______. A Inclusão escolar do aluno com deficiência visual. In: SAMPAIO, M.W. et al. (Org.). Baixa visão e cegueira: os caminhos para a reabilitação, a educação e a inclusão. Rio de Janeiro: Cultura Médica, Guanabara Koogan, 2010. p. 427- 448. MASINI, Elcie F. Salzano. O perceber e o relacionar-se do deficiente visual: orientando professores especializados. Brasília: Corde, 1994. Revista. MAZZOTTA, Marcos J. S.