???item.export.label??? ???item.export.type.endnote??? ???item.export.type.bibtex???
???metadata.dc.type???: Dissertação
Title: Pedagogia da Alternância na Educação Profissional Técnica de Nível Médio em Agropecuária Integrado: Experiência do IFMA Campus São Luis Maracanã, no Assentamento Diamante Negro Jutay
Other Titles: Pedagogy of Alternation in Education Medium Level Technical Professional in Integrated Agriculture: IFMA Experience São Luis Maracanã Campus, in the Jutay Black Diamond Settlement
???metadata.dc.creator???: Oliveira, Expedito da Cruz Gomes
???metadata.dc.contributor.advisor1???: Sanchez, Sandra Barros
???metadata.dc.contributor.referee1???: Santos, Gabriel de Araújo
???metadata.dc.contributor.referee2???: Bernartt, Maria de Lourdes
???metadata.dc.description.resumo???: A presente pesquisa tem por objetivo avaliar o nível de formação técnica adquirida pelos alunos do Curso de Educação Profissional Técnica de Nível Médio em Agropecuária Integrada e que utiliza a Pedagogia da Alternância no processo de ensino-aprendizagem, para trabalhadores rurais assentados e filhos de assentados da reforma agrária. A proposta de pesquisa nasceu de inquietações surgidas durante o planejamento e a execução do Curso criado em parceria com o MST/IFMA/INCRA-PRONERA. Um dos maiores desafios foi a forma de participação dos educandos, assim optou-se pela Pedagogia da Alternância. Os alunos foram reunidos em duas turmas que se alternavam no Assentamento Diamante Negro Jutay, local dos Tempos Escola. O curso foi organizado em sete tempos escola (TE) e seis tempos comunidade (TC), para cada turma. Cada etapa reunia entre dez a doze disciplinas. A avaliação de desempenho dos educandos foi outro grande desafio. A representação numérica dos conhecimentos adquiridos ficou organizada em três níveis: quantitativa (5pontos); qualitativa (3pontos) e atividades do TC (2pontos). Dentre os 52 docentes atuantes, 14 eram ligados ao Instituto Federal do Maranhão (IFMA); 6 ligados ao MST e outros 32 contratados pelo período correspondente ao módulo que iriam trabalhar. Houve preocupação em orientar os docentes quanto ao público (os educandos) e a metodologia a ser desenvolvida. Após os estágios curriculares, os alunos apresentaram os seus trabalhos de conclusão de curso (TCC). Nas defesas dos TCC; nas respostas dadas aos questionários de avaliação e auto-avaliação e no resultado do teste de conhecimentos específicos foi possível perceber o bom nível adquirido pelos educandos. A corroboração desta percepção inicial foi constatada nas visitas que fizemos a seis educandos em seus assentamentos e instituições profissionais onde estão atuando profissionalmente. Há ainda outros 12 trabalhando no órgão de assistência técnica do estado (dados parciais). O importante foi a permanência do jovem em seu ambiente familiar.
Abstract: The work object of study is designed to discuss the Technical Professional Education at the Secondary Level in Integrated Farming as a tool for professional qualification in agriculture for children of settlers and settlers, from officials settlements of Agrarian Reform, of the states Maranhão, Pará and Tocantins with the coordination of the Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra-MST in partnership signed between Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia-Campus São Luis-Maracanã IF-MA/Fundação de Apoio ao Desenvolvimento da Educação no Maranhão-FUNCEMA/Instituto Nacional de Colonização e Reforma Agrária-INCRA/Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária- PRONERA/Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra-MST with duration of three years. There fore we sought to assess the conditions of basic education of students applying for the course, we looked up the aspects of housing demand and the technology demand for the work performed by each other in their settlements. For that several meetings were held in the IFMA, with participation of representatives of the MST, and potential students, seeking to adjust the curriculum matrix and the appropriate hours for each technical discipline in basic secondary education, both for time- as the school –time as community-time. Depending on load time, the set time shall denominated time-face in school in number of seven and the timecommunity in number of six. In this shape composed of ten or twelve disciplines. Subsequently we discussed how presentation the content f the subjects: by one or more disciplines for time? For operational questions in functions of the various factors, we decided for one discipline for time. The majority of the disciplines had timetable of 40 hours, causing the intensive work of the discipline for both, the teacher and students: Five days for week and full time. The techniques disciplines were divided in theoretical and practical parts in their own areas of Black Diamond Jutay Settlement, city of Igarapé do Meio-MA, at 210 km from the capital São Luís, place of performance of all school-time. The content of teaching, especially the technical disciplines are scheduled to served the teachers´ expectations for the agricultural applicability in professional activities in their areas of production. The development of the activities had in the learning estimate of the teachers, the big challenge for the teachers and educational coordination of the course. We search, therefore to value the empirical knowledge brought by the students and thus to evade to the classificatory or exclusive. The students surprised with works elaborate of conclude course, the works were based on rich experience in their place of origin and the fields of training. Emphasized that the 180 hours of traineeship occurred on two occasions: Just over 50% of working hours in educational units and production itself in IF-MA and the remainder in agricultural business and institutions devoted to the primary sector, especially in Technique Assistance. Therefore is expected to produce desire satisfactory qualification effect in the training of 100 technicians who will act in agricultural production and technical assistance in the areas of settlement in the states of origin.
Keywords: Pedagogia da Alternância
Educação Profissional Agrícola
Educação do Campo.
Agricultural vocational education
training in alternation
the education field
???metadata.dc.subject.cnpq???: Educação
Language: por
???metadata.dc.publisher.country???: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro
???metadata.dc.publisher.initials???: UFRRJ
???metadata.dc.publisher.department???: Instituto de Agronomia
???metadata.dc.publisher.program???: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Agrícola
Citation: OLIVEIRA, Expedito da Cruz Gomes. Pedagogia da Alternância na Educação Profissional Técnica de Nível Médio em Agropecuária Integrado: Experiência do IFMA Campus São Luis Maracanã, no Assentamento Diamante Negro Jutay. 2010. 93 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Agrícola) - Instituto de Agronomia, Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro, Seropédica, 2010.
???metadata.dc.rights???: Acesso Aberto
URI: https://tede.ufrrj.br/jspui/handle/jspui/4098
Issue Date: 24-May-2010